More Views

Buy High Quality Walnut Oil : Natural & Organic Product

Price: $5.00

In stock

Carrier OilsProducts
SKU:COWAOIL
View Product Grade

Quick overview of Pure Walnut Oil

Walnut oil is a nut oil obtained from walnuts. Depending on the varieties of walnuts, there are some types of walnut oils. It is a good source of omega – 3 fatty acids, which are essential fatty acids. So the body needs to get them from diet. Walnut oil has a nutty flavor and a light aroma. Walnut oil makes a nice base oil ( carrier oil ) for massage and aromatherapy uses. It is used as a cosmetic ingredient in many skin care products. This oil has immense nutritional value and is safe to be taken in diet. Almond oil comes from the most common walnut species Juglans regia, which is known as the common walnut or the English walnut. The oil can be obtained via solvent extraction or cold pressing. The cold pressed organic walnut oil is best for health. The demand for walnut oil has decreased in recent time, which has led to lower production. Most of the production today comes from France.
Another kind of walnut oil is the black walnut oil which is obtained from black walnuts, Juglans nigra. Black walnut oil has got its own unique combination of health benefits, which are quite different from the common walnut oil. Black walnut is more of a medicinal herb and its oil too possesses many medicinal properties.
Walnut trees are probably native to Himalayas. Presently in Central Asia in Kyrgyzstan, there are complete forests of walnuts. This leads to tremendous production of walnuts.

Options

* Required Fields

Price: $5.00

Details

Walnut oil is a nut oil obtained from walnuts. Depending on the varieties of walnuts, there are some types of walnut oils. It is a good source of omega – 3 fatty acids, which are essential fatty acids. So the body needs to get them from diet. Walnut oil has a nutty flavor and a light aroma. Walnut oil makes a nice base oil ( carrier oil ) for massage and aromatherapy uses. It is used as a cosmetic ingredient in many skin care products. This oil has immense nutritional value and is safe to be taken in diet. Almond oil comes from the most common walnut species Juglans regia, which is known as the common walnut or the English walnut. The oil can be obtained via solvent extraction or cold pressing. The cold pressed organic walnut oil is best for health. The demand for walnut oil has decreased in recent time, which has led to lower production. Most of the production today comes from France. Another kind of walnut oil is the black walnut oil which is obtained from black walnuts, Juglans nigra. Black walnut oil has got its own unique combination of health benefits, which are quite different from the common walnut oil. Black walnut is more of a medicinal herb and its oil too possesses many medicinal properties. Walnut trees are probably native to Himalayas. Presently in Central Asia in Kyrgyzstan, there are complete forests of walnuts. This leads to tremendous production of walnuts.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Walnut Oil

How do you rate this product? *

Quality
0/5
Price
0/5
Value
0/5