More Views

Buy High Quality Grape Seed Oil : Natural & Organic Product

Price: $5.00

In stock

Carrier OilsProducts
SKU:COGROIL
View Product Grade

Quick overview of Pure Grape Seed Oil

Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. While grapes are one of the most popular fruits in the world, just about everyone tosses out their seeds, but experts say those seeds may actually be the healthiest part of the grape. The seeds are loaded with powerful antioxidants and natural plant compounds known as oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes.
Grapeseed oil also contains a high level of compounds called procyanidin dimers that act as aromatase inhibitors, which is believed to be another way they may help prevent and treat cancer.

The oil has two primary uses, including cosmetic and culinary applications. When purchasing it to use as a food, you’ll need to check to make sure it’s marked as food grade – such as this culinary grapeseed oil. There are numerous ways to use it as a food – culinary grapeseed oil has a very high smoking point, so it’s good for frying food without overpowering other flavors, and it can also be used in dressings and sauces.

Grapeseed oil is especially popular for cosmetic use. In fact, you might see it as an ingredient in products on store shelves, like sunscreen, moisturizing cream and a host of other beauty-related items. It’s believed to assist in skin repair and offers antiseptic as well as mildly astringent properties.

Options

* Required Fields

Price: $5.00

Details

Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. While grapes are one of the most popular fruits in the world, just about everyone tosses out their seeds, but experts say those seeds may actually be the healthiest part of the grape. The seeds are loaded with powerful antioxidants and natural plant compounds known as oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes. Grapeseed oil also contains a high level of compounds called procyanidin dimers that act as aromatase inhibitors, which is believed to be another way they may help prevent and treat cancer. The oil has two primary uses, including cosmetic and culinary applications. When purchasing it to use as a food, you’ll need to check to make sure it’s marked as food grade – such as this culinary grapeseed oil. There are numerous ways to use it as a food – culinary grapeseed oil has a very high smoking point, so it’s good for frying food without overpowering other flavors, and it can also be used in dressings and sauces. Grapeseed oil is especially popular for cosmetic use. In fact, you might see it as an ingredient in products on store shelves, like sunscreen, moisturizing cream and a host of other beauty-related items. It’s believed to assist in skin repair and offers antiseptic as well as mildly astringent properties.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Grape Seed Oil

How do you rate this product? *

Value
0/5
Quality
0/5
Price
0/5